Duct Connection Type, High Static Pressure, R-22, FD-DSV Series

Superior air distribution for comfortable living
The conditioned air can be effectively distributed to every corner of the room through the ducting and this realise a more pleasant environment for comfort living.

Compact design of built-in type helps blend with interior decor
Indoor models are designed with compact size with twin coil structure. This design is able to provide some saving in space for installation.

Product category:

Model: 
FD65

Available in (TR):

Specification

High Static Duct Type (Cooling Only)

R22
Model 5.5 TR8.5 TR11.0 TR16.7 TR
Indoor UnitFD65DSV16FD100DSV16FD130DSV16FD200DSY16
Outdoor UnitR65DSY16R100DSY16R130DSY16R100DSY16x2
CapacityBtu/h66000102000132000200000
kW19.3429.938.758.6
Total Input PowerW645095001300019510
Running CurrentA11172233
Power SourceV/Ph/Hz415 / 3 / 50
Refrigerant Type-R-22
Indoor unit
ControlOperation-LCD Wired Controller
Air FlowHighcfm2200340044006600
Mediumcfm2045310038505800
Lowcfm1890280033305000
 HighPa50506080
Sound Pressure LeveldBA53535759
Unit DimensionHeightmm450450470590
Widthmm1170156017001885
Depthmm7007009401145
Packing DimensionHeightmm465585620755
Widthmm1370178019302130
Depthmm7207409901250
Unit Weightkg6090128175
Condensate Drain Sizemm40.5
Outdoor unit
Unit DimesionHeightmm930
Widthmm1025120016501200
Depthmm410550620550
Packing DimensionHeightmm1080108010881080
Widthmm1170135018461350
Depthmm470620720620
Unit Weightkg95144160144
Pipe ConnectionType Brazed
SizeLiquidmm12.712.715.812.7
Gasmm22.428.5834.9228.58
Refrigerant Pre-Charged
(At 7.5m Pipe Length)
kg4.268.76.0 (x2)

Note :

  • All specifications are subject to change by the manufacturer without prior notice.
  • Cooling capacity is based on the conditions below:
    Cooling - 27°C DB / 19°C WB indoor and 35°C DB outdoor.
  • Refrigerant (R-32) is pre-charged at factory shipment (Outdoor Unit).

AS A PART OF CONTINOUS DEVELOPMENT AND UPGRADATION THE PRODUCT IMAGE/ACCESSORY/FEATURE/SPECIFICATION MAY BE DIFFERENT FROM ACTUAL PRODUCT AT THE TIME OF PURCHASE.

Customer Support Information: Give A Missed Call: @ 9210188999, Call Our Customer Contact Centre: 011-40319300or Write To Us at: customerservice@daikinindia.com
X